Squads for Men’s U19 One-Day Challenger Trophy announced -

Squads for Men’s U19 One-Day Challenger Trophy announced

Share us on
561 Views

Khel Today Bureau 

New Delhi: The Junior Cricket Committee has picked the teams for the upcoming IDFC First Bank Men’s U19 One-Day Challenger Trophy to be played in Guwahati from 3rd-9th November.

 

INDIA A
TEAM ASSOCIATION
Arshin Kulkarni (VC) Maharashtra Cricket Association
S A Yadav Rajasthan Cricket Association
Innesh Mahajan Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association
Sanyog Bhagwath Vidarbha Cricket Association
Raj Limbani Baroda Cricket Association
Umar Khan Mumbai Cricket Association
Saumy Kumar Pandey (C) Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association
Ansh Gosai Saurashtra Cricket Association
Md. Amaan Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association
Ronit Patel Gujarat Cricket Association
Kiran Chormale Maharashtra Cricket Association
Madhava Prasad Tamil Nadu Cricket Association
Sohan Jamale Maharashtra Cricket Association
Nischith Pai Karnataka State Cricket Association
 
INDIA B
TEAM ASSOCIATION
Musheer Khan (C) Mumbai  Cricket Association
Vaibhav suryavanshi Bihar  Cricket Association
Aravelly Avanish Rao Hyderabad  Cricket Association
Aaradhya Shukla Punjab  Cricket Association
Praval Pratap Singh Himachal Pradesh  Cricket Association
V.S.Karthick Manikandan Tamil Nadu  Cricket Association
Varun Singh Bhuie (VC) Chhattisgarh State Cricket Sangh
Md. Ali Tamil Nadu  Cricket Association
Govind Pai Kerala Cricket Association
Digvijay Patil Maharashtra  Cricket Association
Andre Siddharth Tamil Nadu  Cricket Association
Vikas Sharma Madhya Pradesh  Cricket Association
Sahil Sharma Himachal Pradesh  Cricket Association
Yudhajit Guha Cricket Association of Bengal
 
INDIA C
TEAM ASSOCIATION
Adarsh Singh (VC) Uttar Pradesh  Cricket Association
Yashu Pradhan Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association
Dheeraj Goud Hyderabad  Cricket Association
Naman Tiwari Uttar Pradesh  Cricket Association
Pratham Maheshwari Vidarbha Cricket Association
Murugan Abhishek Hyderabad  Cricket Association
P Vignesh Tamil Nadu  Cricket Association
Sachin Dhas Maharashtra  Cricket Association
Pratham Jachak Chhattisgarh State Cricket Sangh
Kartik Rajasthan  Cricket Association
Priyanshu Moliya (C) Baroda  Cricket Association
Abhigyan Kundu Mumbai Cricket Association
Nishanth S Hyderabad  Cricket Association
Prem Mumbai Cricket Association
 
INDIA D
TEAM ASSOCIATION
Rudra Mayur Patel Gujarat Cricket Association
Sahil Parakh Maharashtra  Cricket Association
Anurag Kawade Maharashtra  Cricket Association
Dhanush Gowda Karnataka State Cricket Association
Deependra Singh Rajasthan Cricket Association
Lakshya  Sherawat Delhi District Cricket Association
Dheeraj Gowda (VC) Karnataka State  Cricket Association
Uday Saharan (C) Punjab Cricket Association
Manan Bhat Mumbai Cricket Association
Nutun Mumbai Cricket Association
Vikalp Tiwari Chhattisgarh State Cricket Sangh
Ashirwad Swain Odisha  Cricket Association
Sreeraj Pattanaik Odisha  Cricket Association
Jayanth Goyat Haryana  Cricket Association

 

The detailed schedule of the Men’s U19 Challenger Trophy is as below:

 

Stage Round Match Name Date Ground
League 1 India A vs India B 03/11/23 1
League 1 India C vs India D 03/11/23 2
League 2 India A vs India D 05/11/23 2
League 2 India C vs India B 05/11/23 1
League 3 India A vs India C 07/11/23 1
League 3 India B vs India D 07/11/23 2
KO 3rd /4th Place TBD vs TBD 09/11/23

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.